Skip to content

Free plan · no credit card

One subscription replaces your entire sales stack

Every signup starts on the free plan — three proposals a month, unlimited users, no credit card. All plans include unlimited users — no per-seat pricing, ever.

MonthlyAnnual

Solo

$49/mo

10 proposals/month

3.5% + $0.30 payment processing

Replaces

Your proposal tool

  • 10 AI proposals + SOWs per month
  • Unlimited users — no per-seat pricing
  • E-signatures built in
  • Premium templates
  • Client portal + view tracking
  • Proposal strength scoring
Start with Solo
Recommended

Agency

$99/mo

40 proposals/month

3.1% + $0.30 payment processing

Replaces

Proposal + e-sign + invoicing tools

  • 40 AI proposals + SOWs per month
  • Full invoicing — won proposal to invoice in one click
  • Remove "Powered by Wintura" footer
  • Win/loss analytics + Deal Intelligence
  • Brand-matched AI imagery
  • Recurring invoices
Start with Agency

Studio

$199/mo

200 proposals/month

3.0% + $0.30 payment processing

Replaces

Your entire agency sales stack

  • 200 AI proposals + SOWs per month
  • Full white-label client portal
  • Voice learning & adaptation
  • Priority founder support
  • First access to cross-agency benchmarks
  • Executive template
Start with Studio

Not ready to commit?

Start on the free plan — no card. Three proposals a month, unlimited users, and everything you send stays live.

Get started free

Online payment processing

Accept card and bank transfer payments directly on your invoices. Money goes straight to your Stripe account — Wintura never holds your funds.

Solo

3.5% + $0.30

$350.30 on a $10,000 invoice

Agency

3.1% + $0.30

$310.30 on a $10,000 invoice

Studio

3.0% + $0.30

$300.30 on a $10,000 invoice

Includes all card processing fees. ACH bank transfers: 0.8% (max $5) — recommend ACH for large invoices to save your clients money.

All prices in USD. Cancel anytime — no contracts, no cancellation fees.

Compare the plans

Every plan includes everything in the plan below it, plus what's listed here.

Feature-by-feature comparison of the Solo, Agency, and Studio plans
CapabilitySoloAgencyStudio
Proposals per month10 proposals/month40 proposals/month200 proposals/month
Unlimited users, no per-seat pricingIncludedIncludedIncluded
E-signaturesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Premium templatesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Client portalView trackingView trackingFull white-label
InvoicingNot includedOne-click from a won proposalOne-click, plus recurring invoices
Win/loss analytics + Deal IntelligenceNot includedIncludedIncluded
Brand-matched AI imageryNot includedIncludedIncluded
Remove "Powered by Wintura" footerNot includedIncludedIncluded
Voice learning & adaptationNot includedNot includedIncluded
Priority founder supportNot includedNot includedIncluded
Payment processing3.5% + $0.303.1% + $0.303.0% + $0.30

Frequently asked questions

The billing details that come up once you're actually deciding.

Yes. There's no trial and no expiration — the Free plan is 3 proposals a month, unlimited users, e-signatures, and PDF export, for as long as you use it, no credit card required. Every proposal you send stays live and accessible to your clients even if you never upgrade.

No. Your proposal count resets at the start of each billing cycle, so unused slots don't carry over. Proposals you've already sent are never affected by the reset — only your remaining quota for new ones.

No. Every Wintura plan includes unlimited users at one flat rate — a five-person agency pays exactly what a solo operator pays. Bring your whole team in from day one.

Yes. Cancel any time from your billing settings — no contracts, no cancellation fees, no call required.

Card payments are billed per plan — see the comparison table above for exact rates, which drop as you move up a tier. ACH bank transfers are a flat 0.8%, capped at $5, and are worth recommending to clients paying large invoices. Funds go straight to your connected Stripe account; Wintura never holds your money.

Nothing is deleted. Every proposal and invoice you've already created and sent stays live and accessible to your clients — a downgrade only changes your new-proposal quota and which paid features apply going forward.

Still deciding?

The three questions we hear most before someone signs up.

"PandaDoc already does this."

PandaDoc is a per-seat document tool built for sales teams — checklists and CPQ integrations, priced per person. Wintura is the whole proposal-to-invoice loop, shaped for how agencies actually quote and bill, at one flat fee for your entire team.

"I can just use ChatGPT and a template."

ChatGPT writes text. It doesn't hold your brand, your rates, your SOW structure, client approval, or the invoice that follows a signed deal. Browse a few finished examples

"Why not the $9 tool?"

If plain generated text is all you need, use the $9 tool. Wintura is for teams that need the deal to actually close and get billed — signature, approval tracking, and invoicing included, not just a draft.